image004THE NOMINATIONS ARE IN…

Thank you to all THE ONE International Representatives that have helped us in our search to find – THE ONE 2013.      
 
This year we were blessed to have almost 100 Rotarian representatives (up from 35 in 2012) from over 30 countries promote THE ONE and search the globe to help us find the Healers of this World.

Here is a chart of the Distribution of Global Representatives for THE ONE 2013 compared to 2012:image005

THE ONE takes great pride in presenting to you our fabulous representatives, and to thank each and every Representative and their Districts for the invaluable contributions they have made. Without you, none of this would have been possible.

DON’T FORGET…THE ONE is an ongoing cause. If you didn’t get the chance to nominate your candidate for THE ONE 2013, please remember to nominate them for THE ONE 2014. Help us help the Angels of the world. There is no end to how much good there is left to be done in the world.

We would like to publicly acknowledge all of our Representatives and their respective Districts and District Governors.

 

District

 
  1020 PP Calum Thomson
  1180  DG Roger Heath, IPDG John McDowall, IPP Colin Kershaw
  1890  Rtn. F. Jurgen Stockmann, Rtn. Rainer Jungjohann
  1930  PDG Wolfgang Braun, IPDG Amin Taher
  2080  Avv. Pier Giogio Poddighe
  2110  Rtn. Giuseppe Provenzano
  2220  IPDG Alexander Borisov
  2483  Prof. Vesna Baltezarevic
  3010  DG Vinod Bansal, P Mahesh P. Trikha
  3040 PDG Jagmohan Katakia, IPDG Atul Gargava
  3060  IPDG Deepak M Agrawal, PP Alok Desai
  3080  DG Manmohan Singh
  3140  Rtn. Gulam A. Vahanvaty
  3170  IPDG Avinash R. Potdar
  3180 Rtn. Ramakrishna P. K.
  3220 IPDG Gehan L Siribaddana, District Chair Membership 2011-12 Gowri Rajan, PHF/PP Gihan Dalpethado, Rtn. Mohamed Khiard Mohamed Nilamdeen, Rtn. Jaliya Bodinagoda
  3230  DG Raja Seenivasan, Rtn. V.S. Ravindran
  3250  Rtn. Rakesh and Priti Jain
  3260 PDG Aswini Kar, PDG Dilip K. Patnaik
  3262  Rtn. Rabinarayana
  3271  IPDG Muhammad I Qureshi, Dr. Pir S. Ebrahim Shah
  3272  IPDG Pervez A Khan, Dr. Raja M. Ifrahim Satti, Rtn. Perverz Ahsan Khan
  3280 DG Ishtiaque A Zaman, IPDG Abul H Zaker, PP Khondakar Shahidul Hasan PHF, P T I M Nurul Kabir
  3281  DGN Safina Rahman
  3292  Rtn. Keshav Kunwar
  3300  PDG Leslie Salehuddin, PDG Dr. Rajindar, IPDG Raveendra Kumar Saravanan, Dr. Paul CK Lee, PP Jerry Yap 葉潍鸣, P Alfred Tan Ban Yeow, PHF, Rtn. Dato’s M. Ram Nair, JP., Rtn. Maniraja Chandran
  3310  IPDG Zainie Abdul Aucasa, District Community Chair Brown Pereira, Rtn. Ir. John Cheah Kam Loong
  3330 PDG Wichai Maneewacharakiet, IPDG Orachorn Saisrithong, Dr. Sanguan Kunaporn
  3340 IPDG Thirayud Watanathirawoot
  3350 IPDG Supong Chayutsahakij
  3360  IPDG Chamnan Chanruang
  3400 PDG Willy W. Wiguna, IPDG Muhammad R Eisy
  3450 PP David Shelton Smith, PP Fatima Ferreira, IPP Kennedy Tsang, IPP Thomas Mo, IPP & P Alex Lai, P Dr. Michael Choi, PE A. Oyungerel, Rtn. Amanda Whitmore Snow, Rtn. Amgaa Oyungerel, Rtn. Lorenzo C.G. Della Croce, Rtn. Uugan Gana, Rtn. Brian Hodgson
  3460 IPDG Fang-Yu Lee
  3470  IPDG Chung-Chin Tsai
  3480  IPDG Chung-Hong Hu
  3490  IPDG Ching-Lin (Andy) Hsiao
  3500  IPDG Tony (Hung-Ming Chang), Rtn. Steve Lo
  3510 IPDG Fuh-Jiann Lee, Rtn. Pei-Lun Lin
  3520  RRFC Frederick Lin, IPDG Thomas W Wong, PP 郭伯嘉
  3770  IPDG Corina T Bautista
  3780  IPDG Jose Francisco Q Cifra, Rtn. Alexander L. Lacson
  3790  IPDG Digna R Ragasa
  3800  IPDG Rafael M Garcia, CP Maricris Lim Pineda, Rtn. Praxedes Yu Tan
  3810  IPDG Ernesto Y Choa, Rtn. Urbano ‘Banit’ Caasi Jr.
  3820  IPDG Ereynaldo H Castillo, Rtn. Chit Lijauco
  3830  IPDG Ismael Z Villareal -CR, PP Shelly Lazaro, Rtn. Eduardo P. Santillan, Rtn. Ridn Guiller Tumangan
  3850  IPDG Melvin S dela Serna
  4270  IPDG Adolfo
  4370  IPDG Thomas Hacker
  4420   PDG Roberto Luiz Barroso Filho, IPDG Fernando S Dias, PP Dacio Pretoni
  4520   Rtn. Jose Graldo de Sousa
  4560   Rtn. Vanderlei Oelsner
  4590   Rtn. Adrianam Ijano
  5170  PPRI Richard D. King
  5450   Rtn. George Maybee
  6440   DG Mike Yesner
  7300   DGE Walt Sickles
  7640   IPDG Alan F. Stein
  9400  PDG Anton Meerkotter, Rtn. Angela Van Pletzen, Rtn. Annemarie Mostert, Rtn. Brenda McCallum, Rtn. Florencio Infante, Rtn. Michael Honnet, Rtn. Sandra, Rtn. Shirley Downie, Rtn. TC Mastrcatteo, Rtn. Thabsile Ntshauntshali, Rtn. Tom Dlamini
  9420  Dr.Cesar A.Stafforini
  9550  IPDG Graham Koch
  9640  PPRI Carl-Wilhelm Stenhammar, PDG Vivek K. Jankha, DG Sandra R. Doumany, Rtn. Aziz Memon, Rtn. Hamza D. Khetty, RC jetpur, Rtn. M. Saleem Chaudhry

 

 

 

information please visit  –www.theonerotary3450.org
or email us – info@theonerotary3450.org

We look forward to hearing from you soon.
Thanks and kind regards,
 

THE ONE International Humanitarian Award Organising Committee

Copyright © 2013 THE ONE, a project by Rotary International District 3450, All rights reserved.
to subscribe this newsletter, please sign up in THE ONE website www.theonerotary3450.org